Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Carrick Township :Archives

Carrick Township 1867
Home
Surname Index for BMD
Baptisms-Marriages-Deaths --- Page 3----
Births: A-C
Births: D-H
Births : K-Z
Carrick : Cemeteries Locations & Histories
Cemetery: McIntosh Index
Cemetery: Salem EV
Cemetery: St. John's Con. 2 & Photos of Old St. John's
Cemetery: Frieden /Schaus
Carrick & Area Deaths : R.C. : Formosa 1887-1905
Carrick Township 1867
Carrick: 1881 census Part 1
Carrick: 1881 Census part 2
Carrick:1881 Census Part 3
Carrick: 1881 Census Part 4
Marriages
1874 Marriages
Carrick Marriages
Post Masters of Carrick Township
Family Trees
Free Genealogy Forms
Map of Carrick Area
Links & Contact

TOWNSHIP OF CARRICK

Con.    Lot                             Con.    Lot
Ainser John             7       P19     Bronmann Joseph         7       6
Alt John                A     20 1/2,21 Berns John              7 1/2   24
Addes Francis           13      Pt 35   Bechtel Jacob           6       Pt 25
Allen William           1       2       Berne Charles           7       Pt 26
Appleyard Joseph        1       34      Buse William            7 1/2   27
Abraham John            3       10      Buchholy Charles        7 1/4   27
Ayers Anna              12      26      Binkle Philip           6 1/2   33
Atton Matthew           14      15      Baltz John              6       34
Adams John              3     21,22,23  Bradford Charles        8       4
Beitz Jacob             A 1/2   21,22   Billing Magnus          9       Pt 29
Bildstein Jacob         A       25      Bolender Adam           10      Pt 1
Brick Nicholas          A 1/2   26,27   Bester Henry            11      Pt 1
Briller Ferdinand       A       Pt 28   Boettger George         10      Pt 13,14
Brander William         D       4       Braun Louis             10      Pt 19
Braniff Patrick         B       13      Bickel Mathias          11      24,25
Beitz John              B       Pt 15   Barnes John             11 1/2  33
Brander Nicholas        B     Pt 25,26  Berscht Magnus          12      13
Balender Conrad         B       27      Brillinger John         11      12,Pt 14
Botte John H.           C 1/2   3,4,5   Blitsch John            13      22
Botte John              C 1/2   3,4     Becker Conrad           12 1/2  25
Bester Louis            D 1/2   13      Betson William          12 1/2  22
Bartholemy Nicholas     D 1/4   13      Becker John Jost        12 1/2  33
Bittschy Pgnatz         C D     Pt 26   Buehlern John           15      Pt 6
Beny Edmond             D       Pt 26   Brock Wellington        15      15
Beny Robert             C     26,27,28  Bonallie Andrew         14      16
Beny James              C 1/2   28      Buck Thomas G.          15 1/2  21
Bingham James           D       43      Bechtel Abraham         14 1/2  23
Bingham Andrew          C       47      Bell John               15 1/2  24
Butchart John           C       44,45   Bock Benjamin           15      26
Butehart Edward         D     50,51,52  Bennichen John          15      Pt 31
Brill Jacob jun.        2       19      Coil James              A       10
Bullard Joseph          5 1/2   3       Cronyn                  A       12
Bullard Edward          5 1/2   3       Cook Richard            D       Pt 9
Beaten Neil             4       5       Campbell James          3,4     1
Bilger Jacob            13      12      Crittenden Thomas       3       13
Braun Henry             10      21      Conlin Henry            3 1/4   1
Beingessher Joseph      23      16,17   Connel John             4       2 1/2
Beaton James            5       6       Campbell Malcolm        4       3,4
Bannermann William      4       10      Cuile John              5       4
Bridge John             5       13      Coutts John             4       12
Bischoff Adam           5       Pt 25   Cuil Robert             4 1/2   14
Bieman John             4       30      Carngie William         5       16,17,18


Con.    Lot                             Con.    Lot
Cooper John jun.        4       18      Eckelsville Nicholas    5       32
Culleton John           7       12,13   Eiekmeies Henry         7       23
Culleton Dennis         6       13      Eckel Peter             5 1/2   24,25
Clubine John            13 1/2  8       Eckel Abraham           7       29
Clendenning Charles     12      8       Eckil Jacob             6       29
Clark Paul              13      13      Euper Joseph            10      4
Clark Peter             13      14      Ernel Peter             9 1/2   23
Carter Samuel           12      24      Eggert Henry            8       31
Campaign Samuel         15      Pt 3    Ellerbounn Henry        10      3,4
Couch Christopher       15      7       Erler Peter             10      17
Clendinning Thomas      15      Pt10    Erler Mathias           10      17
Clendinning James       15      Pt10    Erler John              10 1/2  18
Clendinning William     15      Pt10    Eidt George             10      25
Clendinning William     14      13      Evus Frederick          10  11,27,30,31
Clendinning Samuel      14      12      Evus Henry              10      27,30
Case William            15      Pt27    Etsel George            15 1/2  22
Corrigan James          14      14      Fletcher Dunnan         C       46
Crighton Daniel         D       26      Falke John              3       32
Diedrick Nicholas       A       15      Freund Benedict         3       31
Dennis Samuel           B       4       Fahriulaender Leuhardt  8       31
Darling James           B       4       Fepner Christian        A       16
Darling Adam            B       8       Fincke John G.          B       24
Durror Nicholas         D       7       Fischer Michal          CD      13,14
Dunbar Thomas           C       22      Fritzsch Gottfried      D       12
Dunbar James            C       33      Friebenger Nicholas     D 1/2   41
Diemest Anthony         4    5,25,26,27 Friebenger Peter        D 1/2   41
Diemest Daniel          5       28,29   Fraser John             2       3
Diemest Ludwig          4   5 1/2,27    Fortney David           4       Pt 25
Dahmer Henry            5       33      Fortney John            5       Pt 25
Dipold George           6       5       Fronapel Victor         5       Pt 32
Dipold Michel           6       5       Fischer George          6       2
Diemut Joseph           20      21      Flock Simon             6       4
Dinkel John             7 P     25      Ficke Henry             6       Pt 23
Dietz John              6 P     34      Fabel Henry             6 1/4   27
Dunford John            8       8       Foster Robert           12 1/4  14
Diemest Andrew          9 1/2   23      Franck Leonhardt        13 1/2  25
Dippel Peter            10      20      Fournier Lawrence       15 1/2  17
Dickson William         12      19      Franck Marcus           A       Pt 28
Depold George           12 1/2  30      Fraser Robert           2       4
Diebel Conrad           13      33,36   Fountain Louis          5       12
Deutschmann John        15      Pt 6    Fleming James           A       2
Deacon Margaret J.      15      10      Green Joseph            A       15
Dellinger Nicholas      15      Pt 31   Gisler Benjamin         A       Pt 31
Ehresmann Huryz         5       34      Grisz Christian         C 1/2   7,8
Emel Peter J.           8       21      Geeyerbichl Jacob       D       12
Emel Joseph             8       18      Grisler Joseph          C 1/2   18,20
Edmondson Robert        3       8,9     Gunn Alexander J.       3       3,4
Eicholz John            3       Pt 32   Gilmour Francis         2       5


Con.    Lot                             Con.    Lot
Gunn Alexander          5       12      Hinsberger John         4       29
Grey Gordon             5       7       Harrison Joseph         6       12
Grub Philip             4       28      Heunann Thomas          7       20
Groser Alois            7       19      Hanse James             7       20
Gieslar George          9       3       Husenauer Martyn        7       22
Groser George           8       20      Hill Emrich             7       33
Gutzhe Frederick        8       32      Hans Michael            9       1,2
Gebhardt August         10      32,33   Hans Frederick          8       20
Gorsline James          12      11      Haynes James            8       5
Gorsline Norman         13      11      Hoebschevarlar Peter    9       19
Graham Robert           12      16      Hoebschevarlar Paul     8       19
Goetze William          13      26,27   Hoebschevarlar Michael  8       19
Godzman Peter           13      27      Herth Joseph            8       20
Gimbel Henry            13      31,32   Horpelle Joseph         8       20
Gilmour Samuel          13      Pt3     Hunstein Henry          11      14
Gilmour Hugh            14      Pt8     Hammer George           11      20
Gilmour James           14,15   Pt 8    Helwig George           10      27
Gallaway James          15      12,13   Hang Jacob              13      12
Graham James            14      19      Hammer Henry            12      17
George Joseph           14      Pt20    Hickling Edward         12      23
Green John              14      29      Helwig Henry            12      32
Goetz Albert            14      30      Hoefele John            12      33
Gerhardt Henry          14      Pt30    Hoggarth Leo            13      30
Grosz William           14      Pt34    Helwig John             13      34
Grosz Conrad            14      34      Harrison Aaron          14      9
Grisler Andrew          C 1/2   17      Harrington George       14      11
Himmelsbach George      A       23      Harvey George           14      17
Himmelsbach Xavier      A       23      Hutton Andrew           15      18
Hestmarna William       B       Pt28    Hogg John               14      18
Miller John George      C,D     2       Hilgaertner John R.     15      21
Hahan George            C       21      Honz William            15      22
Hay William             C       29      Hund Ahthony            15      27
Haynes Edward           C       31      Hund Amand              15      28
Haynes John             C       30      Hanck Henry             15      30
Hovey John              D       34      Hoggarth John           14      41
Hoovy Robert            1       1       Hoggarth Conrad         15      31
Harris John             1       8       Hagar Matthias          14      32
Harvey John             1       14,15   Hesch John              15      32
Harper Richard          2       8,9     Hesch Joseph            15      32
Harper William          2       7,10    Hesch Peter             14      32,33
Hinspigren Ferdinand    C       48      Hall William            D       25
Hang John               3       17      Hackney John            4       10
Huber Henry             3       30      Hill Joseph             11      1
Heller Casper           2       32      Hinckling Thomas        15      18
Hay George              5       5       Halen Frederick         10      19
Haeberle Daniel         5       9       Hien John               C       7
Hinsberger Hall         4       28      Horfling Sebastian      7       16
Hand Anthony            5       25      Inglis George S.        B       5


Con.    Lot                             Con.    Lot
Inglis George           B       6       Kisselring Charles      6       30
Inglis John             2       1       Klim Henry              7       32
Inglis Thos.            2       1       Keiser Henry            6       53
Jackson Hugh            A       1       Kufmanr Ludwig          7       34
Johnson Rdn.            D       26,27   Koestner Phillip        9       33
Johnston Peter          D       26,27   Koestner Andrew         9       23
Johnston Edward         1       3       Kolunstadet Francis     9       20
Jaudt Frederick         3       35,3    Kunneman Peter          9       21
Jandl Frederick jr.     3       3       Kopas John              9       24
Johnston George         4       8       Kopas Ludwig            9       25
Johnston James          4       8       Kiueger Chas.           8       27
Jantz Charles           3       34      Kiueger Jacob           8       27
Jantz George            4       30      Klummer Ludwig          8       29
Jantz Jacob             5       31      Krohn William           9       30
Junge Phillip           8       32      Klun Christian          8       30
Junge John              10      24      Kaufmann Conrad         8       34
Johnston Abraham        12      10      Kunkel John A.          11      1
Jasper Chas             12      15      Kunkle John             11      1,2
Jasper Thomas           13      15      Kunkle Andrew           11      3,4
Jasper Thos.            13      16      Karts John              A       28
Johnston James          6       14,16   Krott John              10      21
Koch Henry              7       28      Kruzer John             10      27
Keefer Genazty          A       6       Klaatgar Caspar         10      31
Kwetsch John B.         A       28,29   Klaatgar Gottlzb        10      21,32
Kappler Daniel          B       21      Knapp Chas.             10      33,3
Kraemer John            B       21      Krulzweser John         13      30,31
Kochor Anthony          B       28      Klust Frederick         14      3,4
Kentz Peter             D        9      Kerr Duncan             14      6,6
Krammer Leopold         C       11      Kuffer Jacob            14      15
Klocpfer Joseph         D       16      Ktanpp John             15      30
Knuger Chas.            D       17      Kormason Ignatz         15      31
Klust Augustus          D       42      Kimmond Peter           14      24
Kunsnhauser Isaac       1       34      Krewz Christian         15      34
Kempt John              1       19      Kelly Thos              A       13,14
Kleiuschmidt Fred       2       15      Klien Joseph            A       32
Kaechle Daniel          3       19      Kidd William            4       17
Kleist Michael          3       29      Krumur Mary             D       15
Kabel Elizabeth         2       32      Litt Theobold           10      21,22
Kinsley John            5       14      Linkinsfetter David     8       33
Kinsley Henry           5       15      Lucas Thomas            1       23
Killenger Christian     4       31      Lannen John             A       15
Klin Daniel             4       31      Linger Joseph           A       24
Kuhl Kasper             5       34      Labort Daniel           A       29
Keiser Philip           C       31      Lawry Hugh              B       1
Kaufmann Michael        7       25      Labort Michael          B       18,20,21
Krause Charles          7       31      Labort Joseph           B       18
6       27      Lescoe Thomas           CD      21
Konig Conrad            6       30      Leuhart John            6       11


Con.    Lot                             Con.    Lot
Leving Jonas            D       48      Muelhanun John          13      20
Leving Anthony          C       43      Montag Arnold           15      29
Leving John             D       48      Munsch Peter            C       24
Lucas Wm.               3       2       McDonald Hugh           6       6
Lamond Hugh             6       7       McGregor David          D       50
Lambert Isabella        7       11      McCulloch Henry         1       24,25
Lindenschmidt Barthold  6       26      McMartin Dennis         B       3
Liesmer Peter           7       32      McMullen George         D       36
Luedke Frederick        6,7     33      McMillen George         C       36
Lewis Joseph            7       7       McLara Alex             C       37,38
Lewis George            8       7,8,9   McIntosh Alex           C       50
Lasch Joseph            11      23,24   McIntosh Robert         C       57,52
Lang Edward             11      29      McIntosh Donald         1       10
Lerch Jost              12      30      McMichael Thos.         1       12
Lobsinger Anthony       13      23      McCreery Wm.            3       11
Lines Benjamin          13      28,29   McCreery John           3       11
Langwisch Henry         12      30      McConachie Wm.          3       15
Linton John             15      9       McGaun Wm.              2       18
Lobsinger Joseph        14      26      McMillan Hugh           3       20
Leichtle Xavier         14      30      McDonald John           5       8
Lissing Nicholas        8       24      McAulay Allan           4       9
Lulchford John          12      10      McCurdy Alex            7       8
Macka Ernest            9       28      McDonald John           6       8,9
Muster Michael          3       31      McCarty Jeremiah        10      16
Miller Anthony          A       7       McCoubrey Thos.         13      21
Mallory Michael         A       11      McIntyre Arch.          15      4
Mesner Anthony          A       30      McKay Alex.             14      7
Mosac Anthony           A       30      McKay Donald            15      10
Morphy John             D       4       McVicar Wm. R.          15      16
Montag Raymond          B       27      McCubreay Alex.         14      20
Mesner Alois            B       29      McPhail Robert          12      9
Mier Justus             D       5       McPhail Angus           13      10
Mier Henry              D       4       McCoubrey Andrew        14      21
Murray Wm.              D       26      McDonald Malcolm        2       1,2
Morrison John           C       34      Neubecker Stephen       B       22,23
Morrison Wm.            D       39      Nicol Frederick         C       6
Morrison Thos.          P       38,39   Neubecker Nicholas      C       9,10
Morrison Arch           P       39      Newall Francis          D       30
Morrison James          D       40      Nelbyke Charles         2       17
Miller Phillip Jacob    6       21      Nurgarth Conrad         11      33
Miller Nicholas         6       23      Nickel John             15      2
Miller John             6       23      Nillis Hector           14      5
Mesner Joseph           9       4       Naner John              14,15   31
Marlin Thos.            8       6       Nichol Robert           A       5
Millow George           10      17      O'Malley Peter          A       11
Morden Wm.              12      13,12   Ohlheiser Peter         A       26
Morder Landie           12      13      Ohlheiser Henry         A       26
Mueller John            13      18      Obricht Fredolm         A       31


Con.    Lot                             Con.    Lot
Obricht Anthony         D       17      Rivers Samuel           2       16
Olummer John            C       52,53   Rome Thomas             2       22,23
Ortmann Joachim         1       16      Riddon William          2       20
Ortmann Frederick       1       16      Roener Henry            2       30,31
Ogden Robert            15      25      Rivers Joseph           5       11
Oberle Basilias         14      30      Rowswell Uriah          4       14,15
Paton Joseph            B       12      Ramsay Samuel           7       3
Palm Jacob              D       10      Ramsay William          7       3,4
Page James              1       9       Ruland Michael          7       22
Peterman George         1       10      Ratry John              7       25
Peterman Jacob          1       11      Rutzel Isaac            6       20
Pusibacker John         7       22      Riddel Michael          9       24
Perens Nicholas         9       18      Rapp Henry              8       26
Poppre Joseph           9       18      Rummig Philip           10      1,2
Pfalggraf John          10,11   18,19   Rawson James            11      10
Puhl Frederick          10,11   28      Rinber Peter            11      22,23
Prochnow William        12      14      Rihfildt John           10      26
Pfohl John              13      17      Roloff John             10      26
Pust Ludwig             12      22      Reinhart Martin         12      6,7
Pohlfuss Gottlieb       14,15   2,3     Richards William        13      6,7
Pfeffer Bartholomew     12      34      Richards John           13      6,7
Phillips Mathias        15      19      Richards David          13      7
Pruster Peter           15      27      Richards Jenkins        13      9
Pechmann Vincent        15      27      Rudolf John             11      31
Pfohl George            14      25      Reynolds Benjamin       14      11
Porteus Robert          15      17      Riley Henry             15      20
Quickfall Thomas        10,11   32      Riley John              14      22
Quanz Adam              13      18      Russwusm Valender       14      27
Rush Lambert            13      12      Rossner Philip          15      30
Reeker Henry            9       16,17   Rossel Jacob            15      30,31
Runhardt John           9       6       Rus Hartmann            13      33,34
Runhart Andrew          A       9       Riddan Grey             C       37,39
Runhart Joseph          A       9       Rannie James            D       29
Rich Christian          A       31,32   Schiestel Michael       A       22
Robinson William        B       1,2     Schill John             A       18,19
Robinson John           B       1,2     Schmidt Francis         A       29
Rich Joseph             D       6       Sutherland William      B       9,10
Reinhart Anthony        C       5       Schulean Joseph         B       10
Rivers Richard          B       35      Steigher Lucas          B       14
Rus Christian           C       8       Straus George           B       15
Ruming Joseph           D       11      Schmidt George          D       6
Reddon John             D       34,35   Selb Alois              C       8,9
Roszel Elijah           C       42      Schmen Amond            C       12
Ross Donald             C       45      Smidt John              D       14
Roszel Charles          D       45      Schaefer Jacob          D       15
Rus Joseph              C       8       Schmidt Phillip         C       16
Rogers Seth             3       5,6,7   Schmidt Joseph          C       17
Rocphe Christian        2       14      Strole Simon            C,D     19,20


Con.    Lot                             Con.    Lot
Strole Adam             C       20      Schmidt Christian       11      26
Stinson William         C       24      Schmidt David           10      26
Schiel Charles          C       24,25   Schmidt John H.         11      27
Shannon John            C,D     30,31   Simon John              11      33,34
Sigmellen Jacob         C       30      Simon Jacob             11      33,34
Shannon Peter M.        C       35      Savage Edmond           13      11
Slone William           1       4       Seigner Valentine       13      19
Subohn John             1       21,22   Seiling Adam            12      21
Sandhoff Chas.          3       50      Schwindt George         13      24
Slip Jacob              2       34      Schmidt John            13      29
Seagrist John J.        3       34      Stewart Alexander       15      5
Schown Francis          3       34      Scott Thomas            15      24
Stewart John            4       6       Scott William           14      25
Stonne Francis          4       13      Schlossen Conrad        15      29
Sterne John             4       13      Stepham Joseph          14      30
Subke John H.           5       24      Schneider John          14      31
Schwartz Nicholas       5       25      Speilmache Andrew       15      33
Sutz Michael            6       1       Scott John              15      23
Sutz Joseph             7       2       Tschinhart Leo          A       8
Sauer Charles           6       10      Tschinhart Joseph       A       8
Schultus Joseph         7       20      Tschinhart John B.      A       15
Stumpf Conrad           6       22      Thompson James          D       28
Schwant August          7       28      Taylor George           CD      32
Schwant John            6       31      Taylor Robert B.        CD      33
Stmernagel Henry        8       180     Teskey William          1       7
Sigfrid Jacob           8       182     Taylor John             3       17,10
Schuett John            8       3       Taylor Gilbert          3       19,20
Schill William          9       5       Truck Treidober         C       31
Scott Archibald         9     14,15,16  Titmus James            9       7
Schneider Peter         8       16,17   Tremmel Michael         8       20
Schwarz Joseph          9       20      Timpson William         13      25
Schurter Joseph         8       20      Thompson James          14      9
Schafer John A.         8       25      Thompson William        14      10
Schlagal Edward         8       25      Torongeace Oliver       15      19
Schmidst Ernest         9       26      Urich Charles           A       23,24
Schmiber Geo.           9       27      Unger Jacob             11      1
Stroder Ernest          9       31      Vantrom Edward O.       5       16,17
Schober George          9       31      Volleik Morris          7       9
Stroder Ernest J.       9       32,34   Voilzing Conrad         8       22
Stroder Mathias         9       33      Voilzing Valentine      9       22
Stroder John            9       34      Welsh Michael           B       11
Strans Christian        7       5       Webber Jacob            B       19
Schlegal Charles        11      12      Wickens John            B       25,26
Schwutzer George        11      13      Wickers Winceslans      B       26,27
Sachs Conrad            11      18      Wesser George           D       8
Schwalm John            11      19      Weller George           D       6
Schmidt Jost            11      21      Weller Thomas           C       18
Seip Conrad             10      24      Weiler Ignatz           D       15


Con.    Lot                             Con.    Lot
Weiler Joseph           D       18      Weisham Charles         10      12
Weiler Treidolin        D       19      Wolfgram Gottfried      11      17
Wheatley Geo. C.        D       28      Weismann Geo.           11      18
Wright Geo.             C       38      Witslanfor George       10      21
Whyte John              D       46,47   Wildfong David          11      30
Wilson Joseph           C       48      Weber Gregory           10      34
Wynn Antoine            1       12,13   Welton John             13      8
Woods John              1       14 15   Wills Robert            12      18
Wynn Christopher        2       11      Watte Charles           12      22
Wynn John               2       12,13   Weller George           12      28
Waack Christian         2       14      Weller William          12      28
Weshahn John            3       29      Wetter Frederic         12      29
Wickens Stephen         5       30      Watson James            15      22
Wagner Martin           7       19      Weber John              15      24
Wenters Joseph          5       29      Wand Lawrence           15      30
Wagner Peter            4       32      Wessler Elie            C       5
Wagner Frederick        4       33      Young Robert            D       22
Wagner Jacob            4       34      Young Joseph            D       23
Weignand John           6       24,25   Zettler Anthony         15      34
Weignand Jacob          7       26,27   Zinn Ernest             10      13,14
Wendt John              6       27      Zinn Henry              10      15
Weidner August          7       30      Zinn Frederick          11      15
Wagner Anthony          7,6     32      Zenner Peter            10      1,2
Wenter Joseph           9       5       Zimmermann John         2       33
Widow John              9       16,17   Zettel Herman           D       8
Worff Frederick         8       28      Zettel Peter            A       33,34
Wambach Nicholas        9       29      Zambip of CULROSS




Horizontal Divider 12

"History: saving our yesterdays for tomorrow"

Sheila Hill : 2004-2012